Home
Research
Publications
People
Lab Fun

Members of the Amon Lab

Currently the Amon lab consists of a bunch of really awesome people!

Current Members

  • Angelika Amon

    Principal Investigator

  • Hilla Weidberg

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Gabriel Neurohr

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Ian Campbell

    Graduate Student

  • Pei-hsin Hsu

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Christopher Brennan

    Graduate Student

  • Daniel Corbi

    Graduate Student

  • Rebecca Silberman

    Graduate Student

  • John Replogle

    Graduate Student

  • Marianna Trakala

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Lauren Zasadil

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Christine Moomau

    Graduate Student

  • Summer Morrill

    Graduate Student

  • Xiaofeng "Allen" Su

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Jette Lengefeld

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Allegra Terhorst

    Graduate Student

  • Courtney Sniffen

    Technician

  • Ruoxi "Wendy" Wang

    Graduate Student

  • Xiaoxue "Snow" Zhou

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Erica Burds

    Administrative Coordinator

  • Michael Vannini

    Technician

  • Juliet Barker

    Graduate Student

Alumni

  • Rosella Visintin

    Research Scientist

  • Ellen Hwang

    Technician

  • Susanne Prinz

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Nicholas Hausman

    Technician

  • Chatanika Stoop-Myer

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Nicole Spinello

    Undergrad/Technician

  • Wai-Hong Tham

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Allison Bardin

    Graduate Student

  • Molly Saweikis

    Technician

  • Jocelyn Provost

    Administrative Assistant

  • Frank Stegmeier

    Graduate Student

  • Daniel Frost

    Administrative Assistant

  • Annie Kloimwider

    UROP/Technician

  • Brian Lee

    Graduate Student

  • Vladimir Reiser

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Anupama Seshan

    Graduate Student

  • Adele Marston

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Damien D'Amours

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Katherine D'Aquino

    Graduate Student

  • Tanya Solkolsky

    Research Scientist

  • Andreas Hochwagen

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Brittany Adamson

    UROP/Technician

  • Karen Hunter

    UROP/Technician

  • Brendan Kiburz

    Graduate Student

  • Ashley Ciulla

    Technician

  • Arzu Sandikci

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Emily MacDuffie

    HHMI Graduate Fellow

  • Kristin Knouse

    MD/Phd Graduate Student

  • Sarah Paracha

    Technician

  • Jenny Cimino

    Administrative Coordinator

  • Bret Williams

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Ashwini Jambhekar

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Brett Tomson

    Graduate Student

  • Gloria Brar

    Graduate Student

  • Leon Chan

    Graduate Student

  • Ly-sha Ee

    Technician

  • Monica Boselli

    Postdoctural Fellow

  • Rami Rahai

    Graduate Student

  • Sheryl Krevsky Elkin

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Ilana Brito

    Graduate Student

  • Thomas Carlile

    Graduate Student

  • Vineet Prabhu

    Graduate Student

  • Eduardo Torres

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Fernando Monje-Casas

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Alexi Goranov

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Elcin Unal

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Folkert Van Werven

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Phoung Nguyen

    Technician

  • Ana Oromendia

    Graduate Student

  • Becky Thorburn Beach

    Graduate Student

  • Yun-Chi Tang

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Heidi Blank

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Jacob Siegel

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Jason Sheltzer

    Graduate Student

  • Jeremy Rock

    Graduate Student

  • Luke Berchowitz

    Postdoctoral Associate

  • Matt Miller

    Graduate Student

  • Megan Bonney

    Graduate Student

  • Michelle Attner

    Graduate Student

  • Sarah Pfau

    Graduate Student

  • Stefano Santaguida

    Postdoctoral Associate