Home
Research
Publications
People
Lab Fun

Members of the Amon Lab

Currently the Amon lab consists of a bunch of really awesome people!

Current Members

  • Angelika Amon

    Principal Investigator

  • Luke Berchowitz

    Post Doc

  • Stacie Dodgson

    Graduate Student

  • Ian Campbell

    Graduate Student

  • Stefano Santaguida

    Post Doc

  • Kristin Knouse

    MD/Phd Graduate Student

  • Becca Silberman

  • Sarah Paracha

  • Lauren Zasadil

  • Becky Beach

  • Chris Brennan

  • Gabriel Neurohr

  • Coleen Meehl

  • Dan Corbi

  • Arzu Sandikci

    Post Doc

  • Hilla Weidberg

    Post Doc

  • Jenny Cimino

    Administrative Assistant

  • Pei Hsinhsu

  • JimmiXzSw

    jFACEpztx

  • JimmiXzSw

    TomKVWSkiUzBhf

  • JimmiXzSw

    kEbmMrLuclrrVYzk

Alumni

  • Adele Marston

    Post Doc

  • Alexi Goranov

    Post Doc

  • Allison Bardin

    Graduate Student

  • Ana Oromendia

    Graduate Student

  • Andreas Hochwagen

    Post Doc

  • Annie Kloimwider

    Technician

  • Anupama Seshan

    Graduate Student

  • Ashwini Jambhekar

    Post Doc

  • Brendan Kiburz

    Graduate Student

  • Bret Williams

    Post Doc

  • Brett Tomson

    Graduate Student

  • Brian Lee

    Graduate Student

  • Brittany Adamson

    Technician

  • Catherine Clark

    Technician

  • Christian Gonzalez

    Graduate Student

  • Damien D'Amours

    Post Doc

  • Eduardo Torres

    Post Doc

  • Elcin Unal

    Post Doc

  • Fernando Monje-Casas

    Post Doc

  • Frank Stegmeir

    Graduate Student

  • Georgette Charles

    UROP

  • Gloria Brar

    Graduate Student

  • Heidi Blank

    Post Doc

  • Ilana Brito

    Graduate Student

  • Jacob Siegel

    Post Doc

  • Jason Sheltzer

    Graduate Student

  • Jeremy Rock

    Graduate Student

  • Jill Falk

    Graduate Student

  • Jocelyn Provost

    Administrative Assistant I

  • Karen Hunter

    Technician

  • Katherine D'Aquino

    Graduate Student

  • Leon Chan

    Graduate Student

  • Ly-sha Ee

    Technician

  • Matthew Miller

    Graduate Student

  • Megan Bonney

    Graduate Student

  • Michelle Attner

    Graduate Student

  • Molly Saweikis

    Technician

  • Monica Boselli

    Technician

  • Nicholas Hausman

    Technician

  • Nicole Spinello

    Undergrad/Tech

  • Phuong Nguyen

    Technician

  • Rami Rahal

    Graduate Student

  • Rosella Visintin

    Research Scientist

  • Sarah Pfau

    Graduate Student

  • Sheryl Krevsky Elkin

    Post Doc

  • Susanne Prinz

    Post Doc

  • Tanya Solkolsky

    Research Scientist

  • Thomas Carlile

    Graduate Student

  • Vineet Prabhu

    Graduate Student

  • Vladimir Reiser

    Post Doc

  • Wai-Hong Tham

    Post Doc

  • Yun-Chi Tang

    Post Doc